MM - Combiners

MM - Combiners

MM - Combiners

G&H

G&H manufactures a comprehensive line of fused fiber couplers for visible and NIR wavelengths using single-mode and polarization maintaining fiber; we also offer multimode pump combiners. Our fused fiber components possess low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, and are manufactured to exacting standards for quality and reliability.

 Widely used for branching optical signals and interfacing in telecommunications, sensor, and biomedical systems, our fiber couplers have been selected for deployment in environments requiring rigorous quality and reliability standards such as undersea and space, as well as in OCT systems.

Part NumberDescriptionWavelengthFunctionDatasheetAdd to Quote
TFB-xxx61xxxx6+1x1 MM Power Combiner with Signal Feedthrough, 2000nm (2μm)2000 nm,750 - 850N+1 x1 pdf
TFB-MMMx1xxxxMultimode Power Combiner, Fused Fiber Tapered Fiber Bundle900 - 1000 nmNX1 pdf
TFB-PSFT2+1x1 MM Power Combiner with PM Signal feedthrough1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000N+1 x1 pdf
TFB-PAFT2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active PM signal feedthrough1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000N+1 x1 pdf
TFB-Pxx61xxxx6+1X1 MM Power Combiner with PM Signal Feedthrough1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000N+1 x1 pdf
TFB-AST2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active signal feedthrough1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000N+1 x1 pdf
TFB-SFT2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active signal feedthrough1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000N+1 x1 pdf