Welcome to XSoptix.com!

Credit Card Information

MM - Combiners

MM - Combiners

Gooch & Housego manufactures a comprehensive line of fused fiber couplers for visible and NIR wavelengths using single-mode and polarization maintaining fiber; we also offer multimode pump combiners. Our fused fiber components possess low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, and are manufactured to exacting standards for quality and reliability.

 Widely used for branching optical signals and interfacing in telecommunications, sensor, and biomedical systems, our fiber couplers have been selected for deployment in environments requiring rigorous quality and reliability standards such as undersea and space, as well as in OCT systems.

Part Number Description Wavelength Function Datasheet Add to Quote
TFB-xxx61xxxx 6+1x1 MM Power Combiner with Signal Feedthrough, 2000nm (2μm) 2000 nm,750 - 850 N+1 x1

  

TFB-MMMx1xxxx Multimode Power Combiner, Fused Fiber Tapered Fiber Bundle 900 - 1000 nm NX1

  

TFB-PSFT 2+1x1 MM Power Combiner with PM Signal feedthrough 1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000 N+1 x1

  

TFB-PAFT 2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active PM signal feedthrough 1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000 N+1 x1

  

TFB-Pxx61xxxx 6+1X1 MM Power Combiner with PM Signal Feedthrough 1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000 N+1 x1

  

TFB-AST 2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active signal feedthrough 1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000 N+1 x1

  

TFB-SFT 2+1x1 MM Power Combiner Active signal feedthrough 1064,1550 nm,900 - 1000 N+1 x1