EDFA-CW-MM-PR

Optical Amplifiers

Quick Overview

CW, Multimode, Pre-amp

Call For Availability

More Information
Product Name EDFA-CW-MM-PR
Description CW, Multimode, Pre-amp
Series CW-MultiMode
Center Wavelength 1550nm (typ)
Band C band
Signal Gain 17dB
Saturated Output Power +15dBm
Electrical Power Supply +5V
Optical Output Termination FC/APC, FC/UPC or Custom
I/O RS232

Quick Overview

  • MM 1550nm EDFA Pre-Amp Instrument with standard RS232 communication interface
  • Test & Measurement, Sensing, R&D, etc.
  • .