EDFL-Nano-1550-0.75-3-600-FCA

Fiber Lasers

Quick Overview

Fiber Laser Nano , 1550nm 600mW

Call For Availability

More Information
Product Name EDFL-Nano-1550-0.75-3-600-FCA
Description Fiber Laser Nano , 1550nm 600mW
Type Pulsed
Center Wavelength 1550nm
Pulse Width 0.75ns
pulse_energy 3 uJ
Output Power 600mW
repetition_rate 10 to 1000 kHz
polarization Random
beam_quality Single mode
Power Consumption ≤10
Interface RS232
Output FC/APC, mating collimator available

Quick Overview

  • Miniature size and robust MOPA fiber laser, 90 x 70 x 15 mm3
  • A couple of uJ laser pulse for pulse duration of sub-ns in 1550nm
  • Portable light source for LIDAR in eye-safe wavelength
  • .