EDFL-DataTx-1550-2.5G-3-FCA

Fiber Lasers

Quick Overview

Fiber Laser Transmitter, 1550nm 2.5Gbps or 10Gbps

Call For Availability

More Information
Product Name EDFL-DataTx-1550-2.5G-3-FCA
Description Fiber Laser Transmitter, 1550nm 2.5Gbps or 10Gbps
Type Pulsed
Center Wavelength 1550nm
Data-rate 2.5
Output Power 3 W
polarization Random
beam_quality Single mode
Power Consumption ≤ 50
Interface RS422
Output FC/APC

Quick Overview

  • 2.5Gbps or 10Gbps digital data imposed on CW light at 1550 nm
  • All-in-one digital / optical data transmitter with average optical power up to 3W inside an OEM module
  • Telecom, Test & Measurement, R&D etc.
  • .