EDFL-CW-1550-100-10-LP-COL

Fiber Lasers

Quick Overview

CW Laser, 1550 nm Laser, Type EDFL-CW

Call For Availability

More Information
Product Name EDFL-CW-1550-100-10-LP-COL
Description CW Laser, 1550 nm Laser, Type EDFL-CW
Type CW
Center Wavelength 1550nm
Line Width ≤ 100kHz
Output Power 10 W
polarization Linear
beam_quality Single mode
Power Consumption ≤ 200W
Interface RS232
Output Collimated

Quick Overview

  • Seeded with narrow line-width 1550nm laser
  • 10 W output power
  • Linear polarization operation available
  • Coherenence light source for LIDAR
  • .