Welcome to XSoptix.com!

Credit Card Information

E41MPO12SM

Call For Availability

 

Quick Overview

SM 1x 12 MPO switch module for T-BERD/MTS-4000 Platform with 30cm SC/APC to SC/APC and SC/APC to SC/PC bend insensitive jumpers
 

Additional Information

Name E41MPO12SM
SKU E41MPO12SM
Description SM 1x 12 MPO switch module for T-BERD/MTS-4000 Platform with 30cm SC/APC to SC/APC and SC/APC to SC/PC bend insensitive jumpers
Wavelength Range 1270 nm to 1650 nm
Insertion Loss 1.2 dB typical
Output MPO APC (pinned)
Dimensions 128 x 134 x 40 mm (5 x 5.28 x 1.58 in)
Weight 450 g (1 lb)
Operation Temperature -10 to +50 °C (14 to 122 °F)
Storage Temp -20 to +60 °C (-4 to 140 °F)
Price $4,600.00