Welcome to XSoptix.com!

Credit Card Information

Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator, Single-mode

The VOAxM-1 is a Variable Optical Attenuator module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Covering wavelength ranges of 1270nm - 1350nm / 1510nm - 1590nm. The VOA module also incorporates a coupler with monitor output, allowing simultaneous measurement of optical power. When used in the XBERT chassis with Bit error rate tester, Clock, XFPTest module and power meter modules, users can perform receiver sensitivity tests with one instrument.

 

Variable Optical Attenuator, Multi-mode

The VOAxM-1 is a Variable Optical Attenuator module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Covering wavelength ranges of 800nm - 1000nm (MM). The VOA module also incorporates a coupler with monitor output, allowing simultaneous measurement of optical power. When used in the XBERT chassis with Bit error rate tester, Clock, XFPTest module and power meter modules, users can perform receiver sensitivity tests with one instrument.

Part Number Description
VOASM Variable Optical Attenuator, Single-mode
VOAMM Variable Optical Attenuator, Multi-mode