Welcome to XSoptix.com!

Credit Card Information

Single Mode

Single Mode

Gooch & Housego manufactures a comprehensive line of fused fiber couplers for visible and NIR wavelengths using single-mode and polarization maintaining fiber; we also offer multimode pump combiners. Our fused fiber components possess low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, and are manufactured to exacting standards for quality and reliability.

 Widely used for branching optical signals and interfacing in telecommunications, sensor, and biomedical systems, our fiber couplers have been selected for deployment in environments requiring rigorous quality and reliability standards such as undersea and space, as well as in OCT systems.

Part Number Description Wavelength Function Datasheet Add to Quote
AFF-xxx0xBxxx Fixed Attenuator, Fused Fiber Attenuator C,C+L,L,S Attenuator


FFC-ST Subminiature Tap Coupler, Fused Fiber Coupler C,C+L,L,S Tap Coupler


FFS-ULR Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler 700 - 1600 nm Tap Coupler


FFW-3-xxxx21xx Fused Fiber WDM 1480 nm,C,L WDM


FFW-4 -xxxx11xx Fused Fiber WDM 1310 nm,C,L WDM


FFW-5x1xx2xx0 Subminiature Pump Signal WDM 980 nm,C,C+L and L WDM


FFW-xxxxx2xxx Fused Pump Signal WDM 980nm 980 nm,C,C+L,L WDM


FFC-DW Dual Window Coupler 1310/1550nm 1310 nm,C Tap Coupler


FFC-CLS Fused Coupler C+L or S band C+L,S Tap Coupler


FFC-CL Fused Coupler C or L band C,L Tap Coupler


FFC-980 Fused Coupler 980nm 980 nm Tap Coupler


FFC-NXN NXN Fused Coupler 1310,1480,1550,1585 nm, 980 Tap Coupler


FFS-VIS Visible Wavelength Coupler 400 - 700 nm Tap Coupler


FFS-NIR Near Infrared Coupler 700 - 1200 nm Tap Coupler


FFW-NIR Near Infrared WDM 700 - 1199 nm WDM


FFW-VIS Visible Wavelength Combiner 400nm - 700 nm WDM